Boku no Hero Academia (ONA)

HD
SUB
ONA
Episode 1: HLB HLB stands for "Hero League of Baseball"—it is a baseball league founded by pro-heroes who love baseball! It's game day! The last game of HLB championship is between Gang Orca and Shishido's two rival agencies. They form a team ("Orcas" and "Lionels") to compete. In the world of HLB, there is no rule—using their Quirks is of course accepted; however, just when the game is about to finish, they are interrupted by a villain. Who will be the winner of HLB?! Episode 2: Laugh! As if you are in hell Deku, Bakugo, and Todoroki participate in an internship under the No.1 hero, Endeavor's agency. One of their tasks these days is to find a villain ("Smiley") who draws doodles in the city; however, since the urgency is so low, they let other pro-heroes solve this case. One day, Smiley draws a doodle on Endeavor's house! Being furious, Endeavor himself and the 1-A trio go out to get the villain' however, Smiley's Quirk turns out to be something ridiculous but powerful... It is to make anyone who looks into his eyes laugh hysterically! Can the team capture the villain and stop laughing?!
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Boku no Hero Academia (ONA), SUB online. You can also watch Boku no Hero Academia (ONA) in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
Episode 1: HLB HLB stands for "Hero League of Baseball"—it is a baseball league founded by pro-heroes who love baseball! It's game day! The last game of HLB championship is between Gang Orca and Shishido's two rival agencies. They form a team ("Orcas" and "Lionels") to compete. In the world of HLB, there is no rule—using their Quirks is of course accepted; however, just when the game is about to finish, they are interrupted by a villain. Who will be the winner of HLB?! Episode 2: Laugh! As if you are in hell Deku, Bakugo, and Todoroki participate in an internship under the No.1 hero, Endeavor's agency. One of their tasks these days is to find a villain ("Smiley") who draws doodles in the city; however, since the urgency is so low, they let other pro-heroes solve this case. One day, Smiley draws a doodle on Endeavor's house! Being furious, Endeavor himself and the 1-A trio go out to get the villain' however, Smiley's Quirk turns out to be something ridiculous but powerful... It is to make anyone who looks into his eyes laugh hysterically! Can the team capture the villain and stop laughing?!
Other names: My Hero Academia ONA, 僕のヒーローアカデミア
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 2
Views: 1,652
Last Added: 2022-08-01 13:39:21
Release Year: 2022
Type: ONA
Status: Completed
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Boku no Hero Academia (ONA), SUB online. You can also watch Boku no Hero Academia (ONA) in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 24
Uraboku

Uraboku

TV Series Completed 2010
DUB
EP 6
Please Save My Earth (Dub)

Please Save My Earth (Dub)

OVA Completed 1993
SUB
EP 12
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru

Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru

TV Series Completed 2006
SUB
EP 12
Boku no Tonari ni Ankoku Hakaishin ga Imasu.
DUB
EP 10
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken (Dub)
SUB
EP 10
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken
SUB
EP 13
Boku no Imouto wa Osaka Okan

Boku no Imouto wa Osaka Okan

TV Series Completed 2012
SUB
EP 1
Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
SUB
EP 1
Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren!
SUB
EP 1
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie: Futari no Hero
DUB
EP 25
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season (Dub)

Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2021
SUB
EP 25
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season

Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season

Spring 2021 Completed 2021

Genres