Donten ni Warau

HD
SUB
Fall 2014
In the 11th year of the Meiji era: the Japanese population is increasingly dissatisfied with the government due to the increasing speed of Westernisation and the ban on samurai. In order to curb the increased rate of crime, the government opens a new prison. The three brothers of the Kumo family — Chuutarou, Soramaru, and Tenka — are entrusted with the duty of transporting these criminals to the new prison, but adventures await them on the way...
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Donten ni Warau, SUB online. You can also watch Donten ni Warau in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
In the 11th year of the Meiji era: the Japanese population is increasingly dissatisfied with the government due to the increasing speed of Westernisation and the ban on samurai. In order to curb the increased rate of crime, the government opens a new prison. The three brothers of the Kumo family — Chuutarou, Soramaru, and Tenka — are entrusted with the duty of transporting these criminals to the new prison, but adventures await them on the way...
Other names: Cloudy Laugh; 曇天に笑う; Laughing Under the Clouds
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 12
Views: 735
Last Added: 2014-12-19 05:33:12
Release Year: 2014
Type: Fall 2014
Status: Completed
AnimeFox is a great site to watch anime Donten ni Warau, SUB online. You can also watch Donten ni Warau in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 12
Donten ni Warau (Dub)

Donten ni Warau (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2014
SUB
EP 12
Donten ni Warau

Donten ni Warau

Fall 2014 Completed 2014

Genres